Palma Calendar

STOP PRESS APOLOGIES

SATURDAY 14 MARCH 2020

DUE TO CORONAVIRUS WE HAVE HAD TO CEASE ALL ACTIVITIES INCLUDING SERVICES, EVENTS, CHURCH GROUPS AND MEETINGS FOR THE NEXT TWO WEEKS.

Events and service times are shown below. If you have any events related to us please let us know and we may be able to advertise them too.

PALMA  –  WHAT’S ON

Click here to download

CALENDAR FEB TO APRIL 2020 KEN 18 FEB 2020

FEBRUARY TO APRIL  2020

FEBRUARY

Tuesday, 18th        Eucharist at The Upper Room, Palma Nova 11.30am

                                    Pjs (Parent and Baby Club) 10.00 TO 11.30 am

                                    AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Wednesday, 19th   Mindfulness Meditation 10:30 am TO 11:30am

                                    Chair Yoga 12 til 1pm

                                    Said Eucharist at 12:30 pm.

                                    Followed  by  Lunch in  Church House.

                                    Mindfulness meditation 4pm to 5pm

                                    Al Anon 8pm to 9pm

Thursday, 20th       CANCELLED  Sung Eucharist Cala D’Or 11:30am

Friday 21st             Finnish Church service 5.30 to 6.30pm

                                  AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Saturday, 22nd      Centre Stage 5.30 to 7pm

                                   JAZZ EVENING Coleman Hall 8:00pm

                                   Suggested Donation €10

Sunday, 23rd         Sung Eucharist at 11.00 am.

                                  CAKES

                                  FILM BEFORE LENT GROUP STARTS

                                 Ruth Ford Drama 2.30pm to 5.30pm

Monday 24th           AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Tuesday, 25th        SHROVE TUESDAY

                                   Pjs (Parent and Baby Club) 10.00am TO 11.30 am

                                   AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Wednesday, 26th   Mindfulness Meditation 10:30am TO 11:30am

                                    Chair Yoga 12 til 1pm

                                    Said Eucharist at 12:30 pm.

                                   Followed by Lunch in Church House.

                                   Mindfulness meditation 4pm to 5pm

                                   ASH WED Service 7:30pm

                                   Al Anon 8pm to 9pm

Friday, 28th       Meditation 11:30am TO 12:30am

                             Finnish Church service 5.30 to 6.30pm

                            AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Saturday 29th   Centre Stage 5.30 to 7pm

MARCH

Sunday, 1st    Sung Eucharist at 11.00

                          LENT COURSE STARTS IN CHURCH HOUSE

                          Ruth Ford Drama 2.30pm to 5.30pm

Monday 2nd   AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Tuesday, 3rd  Eucharist at The Upper Room, Palma Nova 11.30am

                            Pjs (Parent and Baby Club) 10.00am TO 11:30 Noon

                           AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Wednesday, 4th     Said Eucharist at 12:30 pm.

                                    Followed by Lunch in Church House.

                                   Mindfulness Meditation 10:30 am TO 11:30am

                                   Chair Yoga 12 til 1pm

                                   Mindfulness meditation 4pm to 5pm

                                   Age Concern Coleman Hall 5:30pm to 8:pm

                                   Al Anon 8pm to 9pm

Thursday, 5th      Sung Eucharist Cala D’Or 11:30am

Friday, 6th             Meditation 11:30am TO 12:30am

                                 AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Saturday 7th           Centre Stage 5.30 to 7pm

Sunday, 8th      Sung Eucharist at 11.00 am

                             COUNCIL MEETING 12:30pm

                             LENT COURSE IN CHURCH HOUSE

                             Ruth Ford Drama 2.30pm to 5.30pm

Monday 9th       AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Tuesday, 10th   Healing Prayer Group 11:00 to 11:30

                             Pjs (Parent and Baby Club) 10.00 TO 11.30 am

                             AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Wednesday, 11th   Said Eucharist at 12:30 pm.

                                    Followed by Lunch in Church House.

                                    Chair Yoga 12 til 1pm

                                    Mindfulness Meditation 10:30 am TO 11:30am

                                    Mindfulness meditation 4pm to 5pm

                                    Al Anon 8pm to 9pm

Friday, 13th       Meditation 11:30am TO 12:30am

                             Finnish Church service 5.30 to 6.30pm

                            AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Saturday 14th         Centre Stage 5.30 to 7pm

Sunday, 15th         Sung Eucharist at 11.00 am

                                 LENT COURSE IN CHURCH HOUSE

                                 ST PATRICK’S DAY LUNCH MEKINI RESTAURANT

                                 Ruth Ford Drama 2.30pm to 5.30pm

Monday 16th                    AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Tuesday, 17th        Eucharist at The Upper Room, Palma Nova 11.30am

                                   Pjs (Parent and Baby Club) 10.00 TO 11.30 am

                                  AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Wednesday, 18th   Said Eucharist at 12:30 pm.

                                    Followed by Lunch in Church House.

                                   Mindfulness Meditation 10:30 am TO 11:30am

                                   Chair Yoga 12 til 1pm

                                   Mindfulness meditation 4pm to 5pm

                                   Al Anon 8pm to 9pm

Thursday, 19th      Sung Eucharist Cala D’Or 11:30am

Friday, 20th            Meditation 11:30am TO 12:30am

                                  AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Saturday 21st         Centre Stage 5.30 to 7pm

Sunday, 22nd        Sung Eucharist at 11.00 am

                                   MOTHERING SUNDAY

                                  LENT COURSE IN CHURCH HOUSE

                                  Ruth Ford Drama 2.30pm to 5.30pm

Monday 21st          AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Tuesday, 24th        Pjs (Parent and Baby Club) 10.00 TO 11.30 am

                                    AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Wednesday, 25th   Mindfulness Meditation 10:30 am TO 11:30am

                                    Said Eucharist at 12:30 pm.

                                    Followed by Lunch in Church House.

                                   Chair Yoga 12 til 1pm

                                   Mindfulness meditation 4pm to 5pm

                                   Al Anon 8pm to 9pm

Friday 27th             Meditation 11:30am TO 12:30am

                                   Finnish Church service 5.30 to 6.30pm

ACDC PLAY  8:00pm

Saturday, 28th             Centre Stage 5.30 to 7pm

                                      Ruth Ford Juniors 3 to 5pm

                                     ACDC PLAY 8:00pm

                                    CLOCKS FORWARD

Sunday, 29th         Sung Eucharist at 11.00 am

                                 CAKES

                                Ruth Ford Drama 2.30pm to 5.30pm

                                ACDC PLAY 6:30pm

Monday 30th          AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Tuesday, 31st   Pjs (Parent and Baby Club) 10.00 TO 11.30am

                              AA 7pm til 8.30pm

APRIL

Wednesday, 1st     Said Eucharist at 12:30 pm.

                                   Followed by Lunch in Church House.

                                   Mindfulness Meditation 10:30 am TO 11:30am

                                   Chair Yoga 12 til 1pm

                                   Mindfulness meditation 4pm to 5pm

                                   AGE CONCERN 5:30pm to 8:00pm

                                  Al Anon 8pm to 9pm

Thursday, 2nd      Sung Eucharist Cala D’Or 11:30am

Friday, 3rd            Meditation 11:30am TO 12:30am

                                 AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Saturday 4th           Ruth Ford Juniors 3 to 5pm

                                   Centre Stage 5.30 to 7pm

Sunday, 5th           Sung Eucharist at 11.00 PALM SUNDAY

                                  Ruth Ford Drama 2.30pm to 5.30pm

Monday 6th            AA 7pm til 8.30pm

 Tuesday, 7th   Eucharist at The Upper Room, Palma Nova 11.30am

                            Pjs (Parent and Baby Club) 10.00 TO 11.30 am

                            AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Wednesday, 8th     Said Eucharist at 12:30 pm.

                                   Followed by Lunch in Church House.

                                   Mindfulness Meditation 10:30 am TO 11:30am

                                  Chair Yoga 12 til 1pm

                                  Mindfulness meditation 4pm to 5pm

                                  Al Anon 8pm to 9pm

Thursday, 9th         MAUNDY THURSDAY Sung Eucharist 7:30pm

Friday, 10th            GOOD FRIDAY

                                  Meditation 11:30am TO 12:30am

                                   Service Final Hour 2:00pm

                                  Finnish Church service 5.30 to 6.30pm

                                  AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Saturday 11th       Ruth Ford Juniors 3 to 5pm

Sunday, 12th    EASTER SUNDAY

                             Sung Eucharist at 11.00 am

                             Cala D’Or Sung Eucharist at 6.00 pm

Monday 13th    AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Tuesday, 14th  Healing Prayer Group 11:00 to 11:30

                             Pjs (Parent and Baby Club) 10.00 TO 11.30 am

                             AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Wednesday, 15th   Said Eucharist at 12:30 pm.

                                   Followed by Lunch in Church House.

                                   Mindfulness Meditation 10:30 am TO 11:30am

                                   Mindfulness meditation 4pm to 5pm

                                   Al Anon 8pm to 9pm

Thursday, 16th      Sung Eucharist Cala D’Or 11:30am

Friday, 17th            Meditation 11:30am TO 12:30am

                                   AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Saturday 18th         Ruth Ford Juniors 3 to 5pm

                                   Centre Stage 5.30 to 7pm

Sunday, 19th         Sung Eucharist at 11.00 am

                                 AGM

                                COUNCIL

                                Ruth Ford Drama 2.30pm to 5.30pm

Monday 20th        AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Tuesday, 21st      Eucharist at The Upper Room, Palma Nova 11.30am

                                Pjs (Parent and Baby Club) 10.00 TO 11.30 am

                                AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Wednesday, 22nd  Said Eucharist at 12:30 pm.

                                    Followed by Lunch in Church House.

                                    Mindfulness Meditation 10:30 am TO 11:30am

                                   Chair Yoga 12 til 1pm

                                   Mindfulness meditation 4pm to 5pm

                                   Al Anon 8pm to 9pm

Friday, 24th      Meditation 11:30am TO 12:30am

                            Finnish Church service 5.30 to 6.30pm

                            RANDOM REVIEW

                           AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Sunday, 26th     Sung Eucharist at 11.00 am

                             CAKES

                            AGM PLUS PTO POLLENSA

                            Ruth Ford Drama 2.30pm to 5.30pm

Saturday 27th  Ruth Ford Juniors 3 to 5pm

                             Centre Stage 5.30 to 7pm

Monday 27th      AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Tuesday, 28th   Pjs (Parent and Baby Club) 10.00 TO 11.30 am

                             AA 7pm til 8.30pm

Wednesday, 29th   Said Eucharist at 12:30 pm.

                                    Followed by Lunch in Church House.

                                    Mindfulness Meditation 10:30 am TO 11:30am

                                   Chair Yoga 12 til 1pm

                                   Mindfulness meditation 4pm to 5pm

                                   Al Anon 8pm to 9pm

 

 

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close